HOOSIER HILLTOPPERS MOTORCYCLE CLUB
 
Thanks to everyone involved for another great race season at Hoosier Hilltoppers!!

Our Triple Crown Awards/ Ride Day will be held on Saturday Oct 18th. All of the details for this will be announced really soon. If your name is on this list below, you are invited to come out for open riding, food and awards on that day. 


            2014 Hoosier Hilltoppers Triple Crown
        Final Results

                           Finish/Points Earned


                                     Race1   Race2   Race3  Total
                                   
 
51cc (4-6)
1. Jack Wilkerson          1/25     1/25    2/22        72
2. Alyxander Goatley     2/22     6/15    1/25        62
3. Lincoln Padgett         3/20      2/22    4/18        60
4. Christian Graham      5/16      3/20    5/16        52
5. Eli Wolfe                     7/14      5/16    6/15        45

51cc Expert (7-8)
1. Matthew Goatley       2/22      1/25     1/25        72
2. Dominick Goatley     5/16      3/20      2/22       58
3. Bryce Butler              7/14      4/18      3/20       52
4. Asa Pitman                6/15      7/14      5/16       45
5. Dakota Bowman       8/13       7/16     6/15       44

51cc Open (4-8)
1. Matthew Goatley       1/25       1/25      1/25       75
2. Dominick Goatley     3/20       2/22       2/22      64
3. Bryce Butler              4/18       3/20       4/18      56
4. Trever Corbin            6/15       4/18       5/16      49
5. Dakota Bowman       5/16        5/16       9/12      44
6. Jack Wilkerson        8/13         7/14       8/13      40
7. Alyxander Goatley  10/11      10/11     11/10      32
8. Lincoln Padgett        9/12       11/10      12/9       31
9. Hannah Sipe           11/10       14/7        14/7       24

65 (7-9)
1. Brandon Smallwood  1/25        1/25       4/18      68
2. Dakota Bowman         5/16        5/16       9/12     44
3. Carson Embree          6/15         7/14       8/13     42

65 (10-11)
1. Skyler Corbin              2/22         3/20        1/25    67
2. Kylan Pitman              3/20         4/18         2/22   60

65 Beginner (7-11)
1. Blake Fleetwood         1/25         3/20         1/25     70
2. Klark Oliver                 4/18         7/14         4/18     49
3. Jack Hethcox              4/18         7/14         6/15     47

65 Open (7-11)
1. Brandon Smallwood    1/25        3/20        3/20      65
2. Davis Wyman               2/22        2/22        4/18       62
3. Samuel Smith              4/18        4/18         9/12      48

Jr Mini (7-11)
1. Bobby Panarisi         1/25         1/25         1/25        75
2. Davis Wyman            8/13         4/18         7/14        45
3. Shane Nelsen            4/18       DNF/0        6/15        33

 Sr Mini (12-15)
1. Ryan Nelsen              6/15         5/16          1/25       56
2. Tristen Binz               2/22         4/18          9/12       52
3. Kelin Traynor            8/13          7/14          2/22      49

 Beginner Mini (7-15)
1. Dylan Downing          5/16         2/22        10/11     49
2. Alexis Dunn             10/11         7/14          6/15     40
3. Skyler Spencer          7/14         8/13          8/13     40
4. Sebastian Smith        8/13         4/18         13/8      39
5. Arie Hiester                9/12         9/12         12/9      33
6. Isaac Fleetwood       13/8         10/11        17/4      23

Supermini (9-16)
1. Erick Vuckson           1/25         1/25          3/20      70
2. Tristan Binz               3/20        12/9           2/22      51
3. Jordan Fox                6/15          6/15         6/15      45
4. Justin Ensor              7/14          8/13         5/16      43
5. Nick Hayes                2/22           4/18        20/1       41
6. Ryan Nelsen              9/12         10/11         9/12     35
7. Allyson Williams     18/3           13/8         16/5       16
8. Shane Nelsen          15/6        DNS/0         14/7       13

Schoolboy (12-16)
1. Stephen Vuckson        1/25        1/25        1/25       75
2. Eric Watling                 3/20        3/20        4/18        58

Girls’ Bike (12 &under)
1. Alexis Dunn                 1/25        1/25        1/25        75

Womens’ Bike (13+)
1. Samantha Nelsen        2/22        5/16         3/20       58
2. Allyson Williams         3/20        3/20      DNF/0       40

Lites Beginner (D)
1. Trey Terrell               3/20        2/22        2/22         64
2. Caleb Boggs             2/22        5/16        3/20         58
3. Chris Baker             10/11        6/15      10/11         37
4. Wes Wright             11/10         8/13      14/7          30
4. Cameron Hethcox   12/9        11/10      12/9          28
6. Jarrett Bowling        13/8        12/9        15/6          23

Lites Novice ( C )
1. Ricky Mapes             5/16          3/20       2/22        58
2. Eric Watling              4/18          2/22       4/18        58
3. Riley Beck                 7/14          6/15       8/13        42
4. Stephen Patton       11/10          9/12     18/3          35
5. Jonah Brewer          10/11        11/10       9/12        33
6. Bryan Reynolds      21/0          12/9       15/6          15
7. Ben Poore                19/2       DNS/0        4/10        12

Lites Intermediate (B)
1. Stephen Vuckson        1/25         1/25        1/25       75
2. Derek Sipe                    3/20         3/20        4/18      58

Open Beginner (D)
1. Caleb Boggs           4/18           1/25        1/25        68
2. Jeff Matthews         2/22           3/20         3/20       62
3. Chris Baker             7/14           6/15        8/13        42
4. Wes Wright             8/13           5/16       14/7         36

Open Novice ( C )
1. Riley Beck                4/18            6/15          3/20      53
2. Dalton Campbell     23/0             2/22          1/25      47
3. Jonah Brewer           9/12          10/11          6/15     38
4. Stephen Patton       11/10           7/14          7/14      38
5. Trey Sturdy             13/8            11/10         4/18      36
6. Bryan Reynolds      16/5              9/12        11/10     27
7. Ricky Mapes             8/13            8/13         21/0      26
8. Lucas Naiser          25/0             12/9            5/16     25
9. Aaron Brewer        18/3             14/7           18/3       13
10. Samantha Nelsen 21/0            17/4           20/1        9
11. Ben Poore            26/0           DNS/0         13/8         8
12. Nick Bulach          22/0            19/2           17/4         6

Open Intermediate (B)
1. Stephen Vuckson      1/25        1/25        1/25        75
2. Jared Mills                 3/20         4/18        3/20       58
3. Derek Sipe                 6/15         3/20        2/22       57

Collegeboy (17-24)
1. Derek Sipe                2/22          4/18        3/20       60
2. Dalton Campbell      6/15          2/22        9/12       49
3. Jared Mills                3/20          6/15      10/11       46
4. Brandon Winters      8/13          5/16        5/16       45
5. Trey Sturdy               7/14          7/14      11/10       38
6. Aaron Brewer         10/11          9/12       13/8        31

Vet Amatuer 25+ (BCD)
1. Justin Bunte           3/20            2/22         3/20       62

Expert 25+ (A)
1. Mitchell Corbin       1/25           1/25          3/20       70

Vet Amatuer 30+ (BCD)
1. Gary Hethcox        3/20        5/16      3/20            56
2. Rick Mapes            2/22        4/18      8/13            53
3. Michael Jones       6/15         1/25    12/9              49
4. Brian Malcomb      8/13        3/20      7/14            47
5. Justin Bunte          5/16         6/15      6/15           46
6. Lanny Bogard       7/14         8/13     11/10          37
7. Steve Sipe        DNF/0      DNS/0        4/18          18

Vet (40+)
1. Michael Jones         8/13        2/22        1/25        60
2. Mitch Keller             7/14        5/16        6/15        45
3. Mark Huber           10/11        9/12         7/14       37
4. Randy Brewer      16/5          6/15         8/13       33
5. Robert Luckett     11/10        8/13       11/10       33
6. Rick Mapes          12/9           4/18    DNF/0        27

Vet (50+)
1. Mitch Keller       2/22       1/25       2/22          69
2. Mark Huber       5/16       3/20       4/18          54
3. Rob Mills           6/15       2/22       7/14          51
4. John Sturdy      9/12       5/16       5/16          44
5. Pete Andrews   7/14       6/15       8/13          42
6. Mike Wagner     8/13       7/14       9/12         39

2-Stroke Amateur (over 16)
1. Riley Beck         2/22        1/25       1/25        72
2. Keith See           4/18        2/22       3/20        60

Quad Amateur (C)
1. Stephen Wagner          2/22      2/22     2/22      66
2. Doug Crawford            3/20      4/18      5/16     54
3. Charles Achenbacher 4/18       6/15      6/15     48
4. Mike Wagner                5/16      5/16       7/14     46

Quad Amateur (B)
1. Ross Johns        1/25        1/25       2/22        72

Quad Kids (6-11)
1. Clayton Deckard     1/25     1/25      1/25       75
2. Ethan Braund          4/18     3/20      2/22       60
3. Blake Oliver             5/16     2/22      3/20       58

                                         



We want to remind everyone that all of our races are AMA sanctioned and you will need an AMA membership card to race. If you need to join or renew, please use this link!



Also new this year, we are now a part of the Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Race Gas Program. Everyone who signs up to race will automatically get a $10 gift card from them! 




Be sure to head over to the Sponsor page to check out all the companies who have stepped up to support our club this year!

Our next club meeting will be Wednesday Oct. 1st. at 7:30 pm in the clubhouse at the track.

We currently have openings for new members. If anyone is interested in becoming a member, send an email to jeremytempest@gmail.com
Website Builder